OFFICIAL WINNERS - 2014 PEI FISHERMEN'S ASSOCIATION SNOW CRAB DRAW

The following is a list of the unofficial winners (1-72) drawn this evening at the Farm Centre, Charlottetown.  The PEIFA are notifying unofficial winners by phone this evening.  

Please note; winners will be confirmed for eligibility (see ad for more details)

Draw #, Last Name, First & Middle, Homeport 
1 Arsenault, Robert Josesph - Egmont Bay
2 MacIntyre, John Joseph - Savage Harbour
3 MacIntyre, John Terrence - Launching
4 McNeill, Barry Francis - Northport
5 Pickering, Stanford K. - Malpeque
6 Gaudet, Cody - Tignish Run
7 Weeks, John Malcolm - Northport
9 MacKay, Gordon J - Beach Point
10 MacPhee, Francis H. - Souris
11 Jackson, Kenneth Scott - Launching
12 Palmer, Jeffrey N. - Naufrage
13 Hogan, Wilbert Justin - Tignish Run
14 Richard, Adam - Tignish Run
15 White, Jeffrey D. - North Rustico
16 Aresenault, Kirk Gerard - Tignish
17 Fay, Susie - Tracadie
18 Cooke, Dewis Ralph - Howard's Cove
19 DeRoches,  cory - Tignish Run
20 Ellsworth, Floyd James - Tignish Run
22 Lavers,  James - Sturgeon
23 O'Keefe, Josh - Souris
24 MacDonald, Parker A -Red Head
25 Sharp, Anthony E. - West Point
26 McGeoghegan, Charles - Pinette
27 Getson, Lyman Ernest - Tignish Run
28 McInnis, Delmar John F - Savage Harbour
29 Morrison, Raymond - Launching
30 Hutt, Brian S. - Northport
31 Lavers, Ralph D - Graham's Pond
32 Chapman, David Wade - Murray Harbour
33 Arsenault, Eugene Roy - Beach Point
34 McRae, Earl P - Tignish Run
35 Gallant, Tyler A - North Lake
36 MacSwain, Lynn H. - Graham's Pond
37 Perry, Clarence Jos - Skinner's Pond
38 White, William - Murray Harbour
39 Donahue, Darryl Joseph - Hardy's Channel
40 Dixon, Mike B - Graham's Pond
41 Arsenault, Robert A - Tignish
42 McMahon, Roger J - Naufrage
43 Josey, Derek - Miminegash
44 Whiteway, Cory - Launching
45 Tassel, John A. - Annandale
46 Dunn, Charles Harry - Murray Harbour
48 MacKenzie, Kyle - Graham's Pond
49 Lavers,  Dana - Sturgeon
50 Jamieson, Kirk - Annandale
51 Bell, Jesse Lower - Montague
52 Gallant, Gary A - North Lake
53 Phillps, Lloyd C - Hardy's Channel
54 MacIntrye, Allan - Covehead
55 Norton, Spencer - Annandale
56 MacKenzie, Chris - Beach Point
57 Pollard, Charles Robert - Beach Point
58 Cheverie, Michael S - Naufrage
59 Barlow, Roy - Howard's Cove
61 MacDonald, Gerry - Nine Mile Creek
62 Keus, Ross - Naufrage
63 Native Council,  Charlottetown
64 Shields, Cory - Tignish
65 Hackett, Gerald R - Seacow Pond
66 McInnis, Darren P - Tignish Run
67 Strongman, Douglas R - Port Hill
68 Fraser, Heather Joy - Alberton
69 Gauthier, J. Patrick - North Rustico
70 Barriault, Dennis J - Egmont Bay
71 Cousins,  Craig Nelson - Howard's Cove
72 Irving, Kenneth W - Montague
73 Jenkins, Craig - Annandale

74 Hebert, Greg - Malpeque

75 Gormley, Ronald - Naufrage

76 Sanderson, Maurice - Red Head

 

 

For more information on the Draw, please contact the PEI Fishermen's ASsociation at 566-4050. 

 

Latest News

News | Archives
March 26, 2015
TAGS!

March 18, 2015
Voting deadline Friday March 20 - Lobster Marketing Plebiscite
Reminder: Registered PEI Lobster Fishers: Deadline Midnight Friday March 20 for voting in Plebiscite .../more >

March 18, 2015
Call for Bids - PEIFA Fixed Gear Groundfish Rationalization Program
PEIFA is accepting bids for the PEIFA Fixed Gear Groundfish Rationalization(license buyback) program .../more >

February 27, 2015
PEIFA AGM & Convention Agenda

February 25, 2015
PEI Commercial Smelt Boxnet Fishing Season - 1 week extension
One week extension for this fishery, now closing on March 7th, 2015. Call DFO 393-1171 for details. .../more >

February 23, 2015
Courses for 2015

February 3, 2015
Eastern Kings AGM - Postponed

February 2, 2015
Eastern Kings AGM - Possible Postponement

January 29, 2015
Tags

January 19, 2015
Weekly Fish Price Report-Week Ending January 10, 2015



Renew your
PEIFA MEMBERSHIP

 

Renew Now

© Rachel Peters Photography